You are the organizer, conductor, musician or visitor of a concert dedicated to the Music (Windmusic, Movies, Symphonic) of Otto M. Schwarz.
Please, would you be so kind and add this concert to the list.
Title | Orchestra | Conductor | Place | Country | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
In Nomine | Stadtkapelle Dinkelsbühl | Johannes Krauß | Dinkelsbühl | Germany | 27. 04. 2024 |
Dragon Fight | Ensemble vent et percussion de Québec | nn | Salle RAOUL-JOBIN | Canada | 21. 04. 2024 |
Spirit of Time | Musikverein 1903 Taben-Rodt e.V. | Klaus-Thomas Massem | Stadthalle in Saarburg | Germany | 20. 04. 2024 |
Anima Negra | Stadtmusik Bremgarten | Emilie Chabrol | Stadtkirche St. Nikolaus, Bremgarten | Switzerland | 07. 04. 2024 |
St. Stephen’s Chorale | Kindai High School Wind Orchestra (Japan) | Prof. Yasuo Kotani | Stefansdom – Vienna | Austria | 26. 03. 2024 |
Symphonie No. 1 „The Borgias” – 2. Nepotism | Jugendorchester der katholischen Kirche Meerholz-Hailer | Jens Weismantel | Kulturhalle Meerholz | Germany | 24. 03. 2024 |
Symphonie No. 1 „The Borgias” – 1. Alexander VI | Jugendorchester der katholischen Kirche Meerholz-Hailer | Jens Weismantel | Kulturhalle Meerholz | Germany | 24. 03. 2024 |
When Nature Strikes Back | MK Partschins | Michael Pircher | Raiffeisensaal „Peter Thalguter“ | Italy | 24. 03. 2024 |
Let’s Celebrate | Pihalni orkester Krka | Otto M. Schwarz | Trdinova dvorana, Novo mesto | Slovenia | 24. 03. 2024 |
Fascination Fanfare | Pihalni orkester Krka | Otto M. Schwarz | Trdinova dvorana, Novo mesto | Slovenia | 24. 03. 2024 |
Spirit of Time | Pihalni orkester Krka | Otto M. Schwarz | Trdinova dvorana, Novo mesto | Slovenia | 24. 03. 2024 |
In Nomine | Pihalni orkester Krka | Otto M. Schwarz | Trdinova dvorana, Novo mesto | Slovenia | 24. 03. 2024 |
Symphonie No. 1 „The Borgias” – 2. Nepotism | Pihalni orkester Krka | Otto M. Schwarz | Trdinova dvorana, Novo mesto | Slovenia | 24. 03. 2024 |
Symphonie No. 1 „The Borgias” – 1. Alexander VI | Pihalni orkester Krka | Otto M. Schwarz | Trdinova dvorana, Novo mesto | Slovenia | 24. 03. 2024 |
Impresario | Pihalni orkester Krka | Otto M. Schwarz | Trdinova dvorana, Novo mesto | Slovenia | 24. 03. 2024 |
Anima Negra | Harmonie Municipale Bascharage | Alain Baustert | Bascharage | Luxembourg | 23. 03. 2024 |
The Count of Monte Cristo | Zeister harmonie KZHM | Bert Willemsen | SIONSKERK | Netherlands | 23. 03. 2024 |
Around The World in 80 Days | Musikkapelle Vöran | nn | Raiffeisensaal von Vöran | Italy | 16. 03. 2024 |
Roller Coaster | Musikverein „Harmonie“ Dettingen | nn | Lindighalle, Am Sportplatz 6 (Dettingen) | Germany | 16. 03. 2024 |
Nostradamus | Musikverein Wolfsbach | Daniela Schirghuber | Mehrzwecksaal | Austria | 16. 03. 2024 |
The Magic Mountain | Musikverein Wolfsbach | Daniela Schirghuber | Mehrzwecksaal | Austria | 16. 03. 2024 |
Nostradamus | Musikverein Wolfsbach | Daniela Schirghuber | Mehrzwecksaal | Austria | 15. 03. 2024 |
The Magic Mountain | Musikverein Wolfsbach | Daniela Schirghuber | Mehrzwecksaal | Austria | 15. 03. 2024 |
Cape Horn | Stadtkapelle Oberkirch | Zeno Peters | Erwin Braun Halle Oberkirch / Baden | Germany | 10. 03. 2024 |
The Wall – Germanicus Maximus – The Limes | BLÄSERPHILHARMONIE OSTALB | Matthias Weller | Stadtgarten in Schwäbisch Gmünd. | Germany | 10. 03. 2024 |
Kyrill | KF De Vrije Belgen Dilbeek | Jan De Maeseneer | CC Zwaneberg Heist-op-den-Berg. | Belgium | 09. 03. 2024 |
Around The World in 80 Days | KF Sint-Pieter Herenthout | Elien Timmermans | CC Zwaneberg Heist-op-den-Berg | Belgium | 09. 03. 2024 |
Troja (Troy) | Bergerner Musikanten | nn | Auditorium Grafenegg | Austria | 09. 03. 2024 |
Troja (Troy) | Musikverein Himberg | nn | Auditorium Grafenegg | Austria | 09. 03. 2024 |
Troja (Troy) | Jugendkapelle Staatz | nn | Auditorium Grafenegg | Austria | 09. 03. 2024 |
The Story of Anne Frank | UNIÓN MUSICAL LA ARTÍSTICA DE NOVELDA | Juan Pedro Bernabé Poveda | Auditorio del Centro Cívico | Spain | 09. 03. 2024 |
In Nomine | Fanfare Cor des Alpes de Montana-Village (Brass Band) | Yves Fournier | Crans Montana | Switzerland | 03. 03. 2024 |
Around The World in 80 Days | l’Union Musicale de la Sécurité Lausanne | Maixent Pilloud | Au Casino de Montbenon | Switzerland | 02. 03. 2024 |
Mont Blanc | Blasmusikkapelle Dobersberg | Clemens Redl | Halle | Austria | 02. 03. 2024 |
Around The World in 80 Days | Bornse Harmonie | Michelle Wassing | Kulturhus in Borne | Netherlands | 02. 03. 2024 |
Cyrano | Bürgerkapelle Latsch | Wolfang Schrötter | CulturForum | Italy | 02. 03. 2024 |
Solo Bossa | Staatlichen Blaskapelle der Republik Kasachstan | Zhanat Abylkasymov | Kasachische Staatliche Akademische Philharmonie | Kazakhstan | 13. 02. 2024 |
Around The World in 80 Days | Staatlichen Blaskapelle der Republik Kasachstan | Zhanat Abylkasymov | Kasachische Staatliche Akademische Philharmonie | Kazakhstan | 13. 02. 2024 |
Funk Attack | Staatlichen Blaskapelle der Republik Kasachstan | Zhanat Abylkasymov | Kasachische Staatliche Akademische Philharmonie | Kazakhstan | 13. 02. 2024 |
Stratosphere | La Sociedad Musical Villa de Ingenio | José Buceta | la Plaza de la Candelaria | Spain | 01. 02. 2024 |
Absolute Crossover | Bartók Conservatoire Brass Orchestra | Zoltán Kiss | Grand Hall | Hungary | 29. 01. 2024 |
Absolute Crossover | Bartók Conservatoire Brass Orchestra | Zoltán Kiss | Grand Hall – Budapest | Hungary | 24. 01. 2024 |
Concerto for Trumpet No. 1 „Trumpet Town“ | Taipei United Symphony Orchestra | nn | Taipei National Concert Hall | Taiwan | 24. 01. 2024 |
Fascination Fanfare | Sinfonisches Blasorchester Freistadt | Andreas Cerenko | Salzhof Freistadt | Austria | 21. 01. 2024 |
Around The World in 80 Days | Stadtorchester Buchholz | Inka Kruse | Empore | Germany | 21. 01. 2024 |
Cape Horn | Banda Sinfónica Metropolitana de Quito(BSMQ | Jorge Doumont | Teatro Nacional | Ecuador | 20. 01. 2024 |
Symphonic Dimensions (Symphonic Opening) | Polizeiorchester Bayern | Prof. Johann Mösenbichler | Eichstätt | Germany | 19. 01. 2024 |
Symphonic Dimensions (Symphonic Opening) | Polizeiorchester Bayern | Prof. Johann Mösenbichler | Deggendorf | Germany | 17. 01. 2024 |
Spirit of Time | ORKIESTRA REPREZENTACYJNA STRAŻY GRANICZNEJ | SG Leszka MIECZKOWSKIEGO | SOKOŁA | Poland | 14. 01. 2024 |
Back on Track | Symphonisches Blasorchester Niederrhein | Philipp Niersmans | Adlersaal | Germany | 14. 01. 2024 |
Fascination Fanfare | Fanfare – Oranje Minnertsga | nn | Meinardskerk Minnertsga | Netherlands | 14. 01. 2024 |
Glory Fanfare | Brass Band Oberschwaben-Allgäu | Joachim Weiss | SIMULTANE STADTPFARRKIRCHE ST. MARTIN, BIBERACH | Germany | 14. 01. 2024 |
Bonaparte | Musikzug der Freiwilligen Feuerwehr Ennest | Ingo Samp | Stadthalle Attendorn | Germany | 13. 01. 2024 |
Symphonic Dimensions (Symphonic Opening) | Polizeiorchester Bayern | Prof. Johann Mösenbichler | Bürgerhaus Senden | Germany | 12. 01. 2024 |
Symphonic Dimensions (Symphonic Opening) | Polizeiorchester Bayern | Prof. Johann Mösenbichler | Stadtsaal Kaufbeuren | Germany | 11. 01. 2024 |
Saxpack | Orchester der VG Saarburg-Kell | Karl Heinz Wilger | Saarburger Stadthalle | Germany | 07. 01. 2024 |
Around The World in 80 Days | Young Winds Untereisacktal | Fabian Gotthardi | Halle | Italy | 06. 01. 2024 |
Let’s Celebrate | LJBO Steiermark | Helmut Schmid | Stefaniensaal – Graz | Austria | 06. 01. 2024 |
Around The World in 80 Days | Blasorchester Brilon e.V. | Dennis Müller | St. Hubertus Schützenhalle Brilon | Germany | 06. 01. 2024 |
Last Call | SHW-Bergkapelle Wasseralfingen | Günter Martin Korst | Stadthalle Aalen | Germany | 06. 01. 2024 |
Around The World in 80 Days | Young Winds Untereisacktal | Fabian Gotthardi | Halle | Italy | 05. 01. 2024 |
Fascination Fanfare | Militärmusik Niederösterreich | Oberst Adi Obendrauf | Ternitz Stadthalle | Austria | 05. 01. 2024 |
„Sisi“ – Kaiserin von Österreich – The loves of her life | Militärmusik Niederösterreich | Oberst Adi Obendrauf | Ternitz Stadthalle | Austria | 05. 01. 2024 |
Last Call | Militärmusik Niederösterreich | Oberst Adi Obendrauf | Ternitz Stadthalle | Austria | 05. 01. 2024 |
Funk Attack | L’Orchestra di Fiati della Fondazione Musicale Santa Cecilia di Portogruaro | Roberto Rossetti | PORTOGRUARO | Italy | 01. 01. 2024 |
Around The World in 80 Days | Marktredwitzer Blasmusik | Nadja Rippert | Stadthalle. | Germany | 01. 01. 2024 |
„Sisi“ – Kaiserin von Österreich – The loves of her life | Musikverein Grünbach | Martin Bramböck | Halle | Austria | 30. 12. 2023 |
Saxpack | Musikkapelle Hatting | Peter Kostner | Congress Innsbruck/Saal Tirol | Austria | 30. 12. 2023 |
Dragon Fight | Trachtenkapelle Reichenbach | Halle | Ralf Vosseler | Germany | 30. 12. 2023 |
„Sisi“ – Kaiserin von Österreich – The loves of her life | Musikverein Grünbach | Martin Bramböck | Halle | Austria | 29. 12. 2023 |
Funk Attack | Musikvereins Baienfurt | nn | Gemeindehalle Baienfurt | Germany | 23. 12. 2023 |
Spirit of Time | Chimsan Wind Orchestra | nn | Chimsan | South Korea | 21. 12. 2023 |
The Magic Mountain | Musikverein “Echo” Ubstadt | nn | Sport- & Kulturhalle | Germany | 17. 12. 2023 |
Nostradamus | l’Harmonie de Saint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule | salle Bernard-Coulon | Jérôme Lacroix | France | 17. 12. 2023 |
Nostradamus | Harmonie de Saint Pourçain sur Sioule | Jérôme Lacroix | Saint Pourçain sur Sioule | France | 17. 12. 2023 |
Nostradamus | Blasorchester Albbruck e.V. | Fabian Vogelbacher | Pfarrkirche St. Josef Albbruck | Germany | 17. 12. 2023 |
1805 – A Town´s Tale | Harmonieorkest Deinze | nn | Leietheater – Grote Zaal | Belgium | 16. 12. 2023 |
Leonardo (based on the Codices of Leonardo da Vinci) | Musikverein Weißenbach | nn | Halle | Austria | 16. 12. 2023 |
Leonardo (based on the Codices of Leonardo da Vinci) | Musikverein Weißenbach | nn | Halle | Austria | 16. 12. 2023 |
In Nomine | Krka Wind Orchestra | Matevz Novak | Novo mesto | Slovenia | 16. 12. 2023 |
A Song for You | Trachtenkapelle Nordrach | Annette Tafler | Pfarrkirche St. Ulrich in Nordrach | Germany | 16. 12. 2023 |
Apollo 11 | Trachtenkapelle Schiefling | Florian Poms | Neuen Mittelschule Bad St. Leonhard | Austria | 16. 12. 2023 |
The Secret of the White Rose | Orchestre d´Harmonie du Plateau de Saclay | Emmanuel Fessler | CentraleSupelec | France | 15. 12. 2023 |
Around The World in 80 Days | Orchestre d´Harmonie du Plateau de Saclay | Emmanuel Fessler | CentraleSupelec | France | 15. 12. 2023 |
Nostradamus | Les Orchestres de l’ULB | Nicolas Grau Ribes | l’auditorium Paul Émile JANSON | Belgium | 15. 12. 2023 |
The Secret of the White Rose | Orchestre d´Harmonie du Plateau de Saclay | Emmanuel Fessler | Ecole Polytechnique | France | 12. 12. 2023 |
Around The World in 80 Days | Orchestre d´Harmonie du Plateau de Saclay | Emmanuel Fessler | Ecole Polytechnique | France | 12. 12. 2023 |
Around The World in 80 Days | Navy Marching Band | Guo Lianchang, Zhong Yunting, Xiao Yuhan, Huang Mengfang | Weiwuying Concert Hall | Taiwan | 12. 12. 2023 |
St. Stephen’s Chorale | Musikgesellschaft Harmonie Appenzell | Benjamin Zwick | Pfarrkirche | Switzerland | 10. 12. 2023 |
Fascination Fanfare | SBO WImpassing | Markus Bauer | KC Wimpassing | Austria | 09. 12. 2023 |
Spirit of Time | SBO Wimpassing | Markus Bauer | KC Wimpassing | Austria | 09. 12. 2023 |
The Story of Anne Frank | Sauerland Winds | Matthias Pfläging | Schützenhalle Sundern | Germany | 09. 12. 2023 |
The Story of Anne Frank | Musikverein Amstetten | Helene Irauschek | Halle | Austria | 09. 12. 2023 |
Around the World in 80 Days | Trachtenblaskapelle Ramsau | nn | Halle | Germany | 09. 12. 2023 |
Unity Fanfare | Musikverein Konkordia Gamprin | nn | Halle | Liechtenstein | 09. 12. 2023 |
Apollo 11 | Stadtmusik Engen (Jugendorchester) | Engener Stadthalle | Halle | Germany | 09. 12. 2023 |
Dragon Fight | Jugendkapelle Altheim-Grünmettstetten | Patrick Burt | Turn- und Festhalle in Altheim | Germany | 09. 12. 2023 |
Fascination Fanfare (Rock) | SBO Wimpassing | Markus Bauer | Wimpassing | Austria | 09. 12. 2023 |
Spirit of Time | SBO Wimpassing | Markus Bauer | Wimpassing | Austria | 09. 12. 2023 |
Funk Attack | Jugendkapelle Überlingen | MD Ralf Ochs | Konzertsaal der Freien Waldorfschule Überlingen | Germany | 09. 12. 2023 |