You are the organizer, conductor, musician or visitor of a concert dedicated to the Music (Windmusic, Movies, Symphonic) of Otto M. Schwarz.
Please, would you be so kind and add this concert to the list.
Title | Orchestra | Conductor | Place | Country | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mont Blanc | l’orchestre d’harmonie de la ville de Calais | nn | théâtre | France | 24. 11. 2023 |
Funky Winds | Bürgermusik Saalfelden | Wolfgang Schwabl | Halle | Austria | 23. 11. 2023 |
Mont Blanc | Cancelli Musique | Valentin Cocry | SALLE DE LA QUINTAIN | France | 19. 11. 2023 |
Leonardo (based on the Codices of Leonardo da Vinci) | Bürgerkoprskapelle Regau | Michael Lettner | Kulturzentrum Timelkam | Austria | 19. 11. 2023 |
The Miner’s Saga | Musikkapelle St. Georgen i.A. | Günther Reisegger | Kulturcentrum Timelkam | Austria | 19. 11. 2023 |
Let’s Celebrate | Concordia Dauendorf | Otto M. Schwarz | Pfaffenhofen | France | 19. 11. 2023 |
Jazz Waltz #1 | Concordia Dauendorf | Otto M. Schwarz | Pfaffenhofen | France | 19. 11. 2023 |
In Nomine | Concordia Dauendorf | Alexis Klein | Pfaffenhofen | France | 19. 11. 2023 |
Mantua | Musikverein Unterlenningen | nn | Kirche Maria Königin in Kirchheim | Germany | 19. 11. 2023 |
The Magic Mountain | Dorfmusik Hadres im Pulkautal | Agnes Brandstötter | Hollabrunn | Austria | 19. 11. 2023 |
Dragon Fight | Stadtkapelle Ochsenhausen | Matthias Walser | Bräuhaussaal der Landesmusikakademie Ochsenhausen | Germany | 19. 11. 2023 |
Mantua | Musikkapelle Westendorf in Tirol | René Schwaiger | Alpenrosensaal Westendorf | Austria | 18. 11. 2023 |
1805 – A Town´s Tale | Musikkorps der Stadt Hessisch Oldendorf e. V. | Stephan Oefler | Hessisch Oldendorf | Germany | 18. 11. 2023 |
Cape Horn | Dresdner Bläserphilharmonie | Andrea Barizza | Rödersaal, GROSSRÖHRSDORF | Germany | 18. 11. 2023 |
The Magic Mountain | MMK St. Martin im Innkreis | Andreas Hirtenlehner | Keine Sorgen Saal Ried | Austria | 18. 11. 2023 |
The Magic Mountain | MV Waldzell | Bernhard Lang | Keine Sorgen Saal Ried | Austria | 18. 11. 2023 |
Man In The Ice | TK Schildorn | Stefan Spieler | Keine Sorgen Saal Ried | Austria | 18. 11. 2023 |
The Magic Mountain | MV St. Marienkirchen b. Sch. | Markus Unterberger | Keine Sorgen Saal Ried | Austria | 18. 11. 2023 |
1805 – A Town´s Tale | Musikkorps der Stadt Hessisch Oldendorf e.V. | Stephan Oefler | Hessisch Oldendorf | Germany | 18. 11. 2023 |
Let’s Celebrate | Concordia Dauendorf | Otto M. Schwarz | Pfaffenhofen | France | 18. 11. 2023 |
Jazz Waltz #1 | Concordia Dauendorf | Otto M. Schwarz | Pfaffenhofen | France | 18. 11. 2023 |
In Nomine | Concordia Dauendorf | Alexis Klein | Pfaffenhofen | France | 18. 11. 2023 |
In Nomine | Stadtkapelle Tailfingen | Alain Wozniak | Pauluskirche | Germany | 18. 11. 2023 |
Between Two Worlds | Stadtkapelle Giengen | Hannes Färber | Walter-Schmid-Halle | Germany | 18. 11. 2023 |
Fanfare for the Champions | Orchestre du college Paul Langevin | nn | Salle des fetes D Evron | France | 17. 11. 2023 |
Glory Fanfare | Brass Band Central England | nn | Saint Andrew’s Church | United Kingdom | 14. 11. 2023 |
Fanfare for the Champions | Polizeiorchester Bayern | Prof. Johann Mösenbichler | Wolfgang-Eychmüllerhaus in Vöhringen | Germany | 12. 11. 2023 |
The Magic Mountain | Stadtkapelle Heidenreichstein | Martin Kaburek | Hirschbach | Austria | 12. 11. 2023 |
Around The World in 80 Days | Stadtmusik Gossau | nn | Fürstenlandsaal Gossau | Switzerland | 12. 11. 2023 |
Around The World in 80 Days | Banda de Música de Logroño | José Ángel Cabezón Domínguez | Auditorio Municipal de Logroño | Spain | 12. 11. 2023 |
The Magic Mountain | Musikverein Markt Piesting | Viktoria Pfaffelmaier | Hirtenberg | Austria | 12. 11. 2023 |
1805 – A Town´s Tale | Stadtorchester Rottweil | Johannes Nikol | Halle | Germany | 11. 11. 2023 |
Man In The Ice | Musikverein Kirchbierlingen | nn | Festhalle in Kirchbierlingen | Germany | 11. 11. 2023 |
Around The World in 80 Days | Stadtkapelle Kaufbeuren | Robert Gleichsner | Stadtsaal Kaufbeuren | Germany | 11. 11. 2023 |
Absolute Crossover | Stadtkapelle Hilpoltstein | Oskar Kratochvil | Gemeindehalle in Schwanstetten | Germany | 05. 11. 2023 |
Around The World in 80 Days | Blasorchester Siegen | Daniel Ridder | Gläsersaal der Siegerlandhalle | Germany | 05. 11. 2023 |
Wings of Freedom | Marktmusik Altmünster | Helmut Trawöger | Kitzmantelfabrik Vorchdorf | Austria | 04. 11. 2023 |
Leonardo (based on the Codices of Leonardo da Vinci) | Musikverein Siebenbürger Vorchdorf | Martin Ohler | Kitzmantelfabrik Vorchdorf | Austria | 04. 11. 2023 |
The Magic Mountain | Musikvereins Hauingen | nn | Halle | Germany | 04. 11. 2023 |
Cape Horn | Florida Wind Band | Matthew McCutchen, conductor / Brandon McDannald, horn | Tampa (University of South Florida) | United States | 04. 11. 2023 |
In Nomine | Musikkapelle Eintürnen | Alexander Dreher | Halle | Germany | 31. 10. 2023 |
Funk Attack | Verbandsjugend Blasorchester Hegau-Bodensee | Kuno Rauch | Allmannsdorf | Germany | 29. 10. 2023 |
Leonardo (based on the Codices of Leonardo da Vinci) | Trachtenmusikkapelle Tarsdorf | Josef Esterbauer | Stadtsaal Mattighofen | Austria | 29. 10. 2023 |
Generations Fanfare | MV Pergkirchen | Florian Huber | Turnsaal der Mittelschule Perg | Austria | 28. 10. 2023 |
Brasserie | Musikverein Wiechs | Jörg Wendland | Halle | Germany | 28. 10. 2023 |
Unity Fanfare | Kgl. Musikverein „Cäcilia“ Oudler | Ryan Lenges | Dorfsaal | Belgium | 28. 10. 2023 |
Cape Horn | Reservistenmusikzug Oberpfalz | Thomas Prechtl | Halle | Germany | 27. 10. 2023 |
„Sisi“ – Kaiserin von Österreich – The loves of her life | BJO Neunkirchen | Andreas Simbeni | Stadthalle Ternitz | Austria | 26. 10. 2023 |
Glory Fanfare | Stadtkapelle Kirchdorf | Arnold Renhardt | Stadthalle Kirchdorf | Austria | 25. 10. 2023 |
The Magic Mountain | MV St. Gotthard | Florian Ehrlinger | Veranstaltungssaal Feldkirchen / Donau (Schulstraße 12, 4101 Feldkirchen an der Donau) | Austria | 21. 10. 2023 |
The Magic Mountain | MV Vorderweißenbach | Reinhard Schimpl | Veranstaltungssaal Feldkirchen / Donau (Schulstraße 12, 4101 Feldkirchen an der Donau) | Austria | 21. 10. 2023 |
The Magic Mountain | OM Walding | Christian Lackner | Veranstaltungssaal Feldkirchen / Donau (Schulstraße 12, 4101 Feldkirchen an der Donau) | Austria | 21. 10. 2023 |
Funk Attack | Concert Band Fulda | Stefano Corino | Festsaal der Orangerie | Germany | 21. 10. 2023 |
Joyride | Stadkapelle Landeck & Landeck Perjen | Helmut Schmid | Stadtsaal Landeck | Austria | 20. 10. 2023 |
Funk Attack | Heeresmusikkorps Veitshöchheim | Oberstleutnant Roland Kahle | Mainfrankensaal | Germany | 14. 10. 2023 |
The heart and the crown | L’Harmonie de la Suisse Romande | Ronald Favre | Veyras | Switzerland | 14. 10. 2023 |
The Magic Mountain | L’Harmonie de la Suisse Romande | Ronald Favre | Veyras | Switzerland | 14. 10. 2023 |
The Magic Mountain | L’Harmonie de la Suisse Romande | Ronald Favre | Jolimont | Switzerland | 07. 10. 2023 |
The heart and the crown | L’Harmonie de la Suisse Romande | Ronald Favre | Jolimont | Switzerland | 07. 10. 2023 |
The Magic Mountain | L’Harmonie de la Suisse Romande | nn | Grand Salle de Fetigny | Switzerland | 06. 10. 2023 |
The heart and the crown | L’Harmonie de la Suisse Romande | nn | Grand Salle de Fetigny | Switzerland | 06. 10. 2023 |
Symphonic Dimensions (Symphonic Opening) | Bläserphilharmonie im Landkreis Altenkirchen | Marco Lichtenthäler | Kulturwerk Wissen | Germany | 01. 10. 2023 |
Fanfare for the Champions | Polizeiorchester Bayern | Johann Mösenbichler | Nordgauhalle in Nabburg | Germany | 01. 10. 2023 |
Around The World in 80 Days | Verbandsjugendorchester Hochrhein | Julian Gibbons | Gemeindehalle in Lottstetten | Germany | 01. 10. 2023 |
Last Call | Militärmusik Niederösterreich | Oberst Adi Obendrauf | Europahaus in Pulkau | Austria | 01. 10. 2023 |
„Sisi“ – Kaiserin von Österreich – The loves of her life | BJO Neunkirchen | Otto M. Schwarz | Steinfeldzentrum Breitenau | Austria | 01. 10. 2023 |
Between Two Worlds | Bläserphilharmonie Burgenland | Sandro Schlaffer | Lisztzentrum Raiding | Austria | 01. 10. 2023 |
Groove Machine | Sinfonisches Jugendblasorchesters (SJBO) Nordschwarzwald | Christian Pöndl | Stadthalle Nagold | Germany | 10. 09. 2023 |
Troja (Troy) | Tammefestival festival orchestra | Bert Langeler | Võru kultuurimaja Kannel | Estonia | 13. 08. 2023 |
Troja (Troy) | Trakai Fanfare Week festival orchestra | Bert Langeler | Trakai Culture Centre | Lithuania | 06. 08. 2023 |
Around The World in 80 Days | Stadtkapelle Freystadt | Dominik Landmann | Halle | Germany | 23. 07. 2023 |
Dragon Fight | Nagolder Kammerorchester | Christian Pöndl | Stadtkirche Nagold | Germany | 23. 07. 2023 |
The Story of Anne Frank | ORQUESTRA DE SOPROS DE NOVO HAMBURGO (OSNH) | Gustavo Müller | TEATRO FEEVALE | Brazil | 23. 07. 2023 |
Dreamcatcher | Junior Opole Orchestra (Poland) | Simon Klimański | Schladming | Austria | 17. 07. 2023 |
Troja (Troy) | Banda Musicale Salemi-Gibellina | Rosario Rosa | Castello Arabo Normanno | Italy | 16. 07. 2023 |
The Story of Anne Frank | Orquestra Municipal de Sopros de Caxias do Sul | Gilberto Salvagni | Teatro Pedro Parenti | Brazil | 15. 07. 2023 |
Anima Negra | The Luxembourg Military Band | Jean Claude Braun | Schladming Mid Europe | Austria | 12. 07. 2023 |
Fanfare for the Champions | Polizeiorchester Bayern | Prof. Johann Mösenbichler | Schladming | Austria | 11. 07. 2023 |
Anima Negra | MG St.Georgen-St.Gallen | Gabriel Mayer Hétu | Mehrzwecksaal | Switzerland | 08. 07. 2023 |
Around The World in 80 Days | Qixian Sinfonie Orchestra | Chiu Yuan-Fu | Halle | Taiwan | 07. 07. 2023 |
Fanfare for the Champions | Polizeiorchester Bayern | Prof. Johann Mösenbichler | Welser Bruggarten | Austria | 29. 06. 2023 |
Skyliner (Concert March) | Musikverein Sulgen | nn | Konzertmuschel nahe der Villa Junghans | Germany | 25. 06. 2023 |
Cape Horn | Orquestra Municipal de Sopros de Caxias do Sul | nn | Teatro Municipal Pedro Parenti | Brazil | 18. 06. 2023 |
The Pied Piper of Hamelin (Der Rattenfänger von Hameln) | Musikverein Baienfurt | Sebastian Bernauer | Marktplatz | Germany | 17. 06. 2023 |
The Story of Anne Frank | Novo Hamburgo Wind Orchstra | Linus Lerner | Novo hamburgo | Brazil | 13. 06. 2023 |
Music from Space | Städtisches Orchester Aalen | Christoph Wegel | Stadthalle | Germany | 28. 05. 2023 |
The Pied Piper of Hamelin (Der Rattenfänger von Hameln) | Pater Haspinger Musikkapelle St. Martin im Gsies | Toni F.S. Lang | Bürgersaal St. Martin Gsies | Italy | 27. 05. 2023 |
The Pied Piper of Hamelin (Der Rattenfänger von Hameln) | Pater Haspinger Musikkapelle St. Martin im Gsies | Toni F.S. Lang | Bürgersaal St. Martin | Italy | 27. 05. 2023 |
Terra Vulcania | Mv Neuhausen ob Eck | Burghard Burger | Homburg Halle | Germany | 27. 05. 2023 |
Die Jungen von der Paulstraße | Stadtkapelle Hockenheim | Dominik Koch | Hockenheimer Stadthalle | Germany | 26. 05. 2023 |
Nostradamus | Reservistenmusikzug Oberpfalz | nn | Amberger ACC | Germany | 20. 05. 2023 |
The Pied Piper of Hamelin (Der Rattenfänger von Hameln) | NTB-LANDESORCHESTER | Rolf Hinrichs | Kongresshalle in der Weser-Ems-Halle | Germany | 19. 05. 2023 |
Saxpack | NTB-LANDESORCHESTER | Rolf Hinrichs | Kongresshalle in der Weser-Ems-Halle | Germany | 19. 05. 2023 |
Apollo 11 | Blasorchester der Jugendmusikschule Hamburg | Takashi Aoki | Muszla Koncertowa im. Romualda Lipko w Ogrodzie Saskim | Poland | 18. 05. 2023 |
Die Jungen von der Paulstraße | Stadtmusik Hollabrunn | Herbert Klinger | Stadtsaal Hollabrunn | Austria | 17. 05. 2023 |
Troja (Troy) | Jugendblasorchester Oberndorf | Wolfgang Borho | Klosterkirche | Germany | 14. 05. 2023 |
Apollo 11 | Bläserphilharmonie Thum | nn | Carlowitz Congress Center / Carlowitz-Saal | Germany | 14. 05. 2023 |
Around The World in 80 Days | Musikkapelle Tarrenz | nn | Mehrzwecksaal Tarrenz | Austria | 14. 05. 2023 |
Symphonic Dimensions (Symphonic Opening) | Sinfonische Blasorchester TSG Wixhausen | Nn | Bürgermeister Pohl Haus | Germany | 13. 05. 2023 |
Leonardo (based on the Codices of Leonardo da Vinci) | Harmoniecorps Tuindorp | Bert Willemsen | Oostzaan (nähe Amsterdam) | Netherlands | 13. 05. 2023 |