You are the organizer, conductor, musician or visitor of a concert dedicated to the Music (Windmusic, Movies, Symphonic) of Otto M. Schwarz.
Please, would you be so kind and add this concert to the list.
Title | Orchestra | Conductor | Place | Country | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vienna Festival Music | Heimatkapelle Michelau | Marco Wolf | Zabelsteinhalle in Traustadt | Germany | 06. 05. 2023 |
The Mystery of Light “Nightlights” | Musikverein Lyra Obernheim | Thomas Nell | Halle | Germany | 06. 05. 2023 |
Vienna Festival Music | Bundesmusikkapelle Götzens | Mario Wiedemann | Gemeindesaal | Austria | 06. 05. 2023 |
Troja (Troy) | MiniMusi | ulian Weissensteiner | Halle in Rabenstein | Austria | 06. 05. 2023 |
The Firefighters | Jugendblasorchester der Albert Reiter MS | Philipp Gruber | Halle in Rabenstein | Austria | 06. 05. 2023 |
The Firefighters | JBO Waldviertel Mitte | Stefan Grübl | Halle in Rabenstein | Austria | 06. 05. 2023 |
Troja (Troy) | BLOWY MSV Waidhofen/Ybbstal | Thomas Maderthaner | Halle in Rabenstein | Austria | 06. 05. 2023 |
The Firefighters | Red Eagles MS Katzelsdorf- Lanzenkirchen | Thomas Zoufal | Halle in Rabenstein | Austria | 06. 05. 2023 |
Around The World in 80 Days | Musikverein Steißlingen | nn | Rebberghalle Nenzingen | Germany | 06. 05. 2023 |
Nostradamus | Musikverein Ludwigshafen | nn | Rebberghalle Nenzingen | Germany | 06. 05. 2023 |
Nostradamus | Musikverein Markelfingen 1921 | nn | Rebberghalle Nenzingen | Germany | 06. 05. 2023 |
Around The World in 80 Days | Musikkapelle St. ANTON am Arlberg | Günther Öttl | Fiss Kulturhaus | Austria | 05. 05. 2023 |
The Count of Monte Cristo | Orchestre et de l’Harmonie de l’ULB | Nicolas Grau Ribes | Auditoire Paul Emile Janson | Belgium | 04. 05. 2023 |
Around The World in 80 Days | Musikverein Marbach | nn | Mehrzweckhalle Amtacker in Marbach | Switzerland | 04. 05. 2023 |
Nuclear Power | Musikverein Ransbach-Baumbach | Germany | 29. 04. 2023 | ||
Apollo 11 | Bläserphilharmonie Thum | nn | Haus des Gastes “Volkshaus” Thum | Germany | 29. 04. 2023 |
Groove Machine | Musikverein Künten (www.mvkuenten.ch) | Stefan Märki | 5444 Künten | Switzerland | 29. 04. 2023 |
The Wall – Germanicus Maximus – The Limes | Stadtmusikkapelle Landeck | Helmut Schmid | Stadtsaal Landeck | Austria | 28. 04. 2023 |
Groove Machine | Musikverein Künten (www.mvkuenten.ch) | Stefan Märki | 5444 Künten | Switzerland | 28. 04. 2023 |
Groovin’ Around | Blasorchester Unterlauchringen | Bernd Keller | Gemeindehalle | Germany | 23. 04. 2023 |
The Magic Mountain | Waidenbachtaler Heimatkapelle | nn | Ebenthal | Austria | 23. 04. 2023 |
The Magic Mountain | Musikverein Strasshof | nn | Ebenthal | Austria | 23. 04. 2023 |
The Magic Mountain | Ortsmusik Franzensdorf | nn | Ebenthal | Austria | 23. 04. 2023 |
The Story of Anne Frank | Sociedad Unión Musical Santa Cecilia de Caudete | Antonio Lajara Ángel | Auditorio de Caudete (Albacete) | Spain | 23. 04. 2023 |
1805 – A Town´s Tale | Musikverein Böhringen 1905 e. V. | Marco Geigges | 78315 Radolfzell-Böhringen | Germany | 22. 04. 2023 |
1805 – A Town´s Tale | Feuerwehrkapelle Cloppenburg | nn | Stadthalle | Germany | 22. 04. 2023 |
The Magic Mountain | Musikverein Taufkirchen a.d. Trattnach | Werner Gittmaier | Feldkirchen/Donau | Austria | 22. 04. 2023 |
Unity Fanfare | Kgl. Musikvereins Edelweiß | Erni Gangolf | Crombach | Belgium | 22. 04. 2023 |
Last Call | Blasorchester Ingersheim e. V. | Bernd Stammer | Sitzungssaal des Rathauses in Großingersheim | Germany | 22. 04. 2023 |
The Magic Mountain | Musikverein St. Florian | Roland Hirscher | Florianihalle | Austria | 22. 04. 2023 |
The Magic Mountain | Musikkapelle Benningen | Thomas Kustermann | Festhalle Kirchdorf Iller | Germany | 22. 04. 2023 |
Around The World in 80 Days | Blasmusikgesellschaft Ottobeuren | Peter Oswald | Festhalle Kirchdorf Iller | Germany | 22. 04. 2023 |
Around The World in 80 Days | Westerheimer Musikanten | Winfried Probst | Festhalle Kirchdorf Iller | Germany | 22. 04. 2023 |
Troja (Troy) | Die Jungen Rechberg | Stefan Huber | Donausaal Mauthausen | Austria | 22. 04. 2023 |
Terra Vulcania | STK Perg | Thomas Asanger | Donausaal Mauthausen | Austria | 22. 04. 2023 |
Leonardo (based on the Codices of Leonardo da Vinci) | BMK St. Ulrich am Pillersee | nn | KC Reith | Austria | 16. 04. 2023 |
Vienna Festival Music | Musikkapelle Gries im Sellrain | nn | Gemeindesaal | Austria | 15. 04. 2023 |
Around The World in 80 Days | l’Harmonie du Belinois | nn | 58, rue du Port 72000 Le Mans | France | 15. 04. 2023 |
Around The World in 80 Days | Harmonie Dinglingen | Florian Haas | Parktheater Lahr | Germany | 15. 04. 2023 |
The Magic Mountain | STK Grieskirchen | Philipp Buttinger | Kallham | Austria | 15. 04. 2023 |
Leonardo (based on the Codices of Leonardo da Vinci) | MV Wendling | Bernhard Lang | Kallham | Austria | 15. 04. 2023 |
Leonardo (based on the Codices of Leonardo da Vinci) | TK Weibern | Benedikt Eibelhuber | Kallham | Austria | 15. 04. 2023 |
The Magic Mountain | MV Eitzing | Sophie Strasser | Kallham | Austria | 15. 04. 2023 |
The Magic Mountain | MMK Pram | Roman Anzengruber | Kallham | Austria | 15. 04. 2023 |
Leonardo (based on the Codices of Leonardo da Vinci) | MV Altenhof a.H. | Stefan Voraberger | Kallham | Austria | 15. 04. 2023 |
The Magic Mountain | MV Meggenhofen | Doris Pramer | Kallham | Austria | 15. 04. 2023 |
Leonardo (based on the Codices of Leonardo da Vinci) | MV Michaelnbach | Franz Heinrich | Kallham | Austria | 15. 04. 2023 |
Around The World in 80 Days | Boherbuoy Brass | Andrew Jordan | National Championships Ireland | Ireland | 15. 04. 2023 |
Funky Brass | National Youth Brass Band of Scotland | Ian Porthouse | Strathallan School theatre | United Kingdom | 14. 04. 2023 |
The Pied Piper of Hamelin (Der Rattenfänger von Hameln) | Orchestre d´Harmonie de Rennes | nn | Maison des Associationes | France | 13. 04. 2023 |
Generations Fanfare | MV Schapbach | Markus Sauer | Festhalle | Germany | 09. 04. 2023 |
Around The World in 80 Days | Musikkapelle Hofstetten | Julien Laffaire | Gemeindehalle | Germany | 09. 04. 2023 |
Unity Fanfare | Stadtorchester Seligenstadt | Mathias Müller | Klosterhof | Germany | 09. 04. 2023 |
Terra Vulcania | Musikverein Thierhaupten | Andreas Glatzmaier | Halle | Germany | 09. 04. 2023 |
Generations Fanfare | Musikverein Weilheim | Jörg Murschinski | Halle | Germany | 09. 04. 2023 |
The Magic Mountain | Kolpingkapelle Kindsbach | Bernd Jörg | Mehrzweckhalle | Germany | 09. 04. 2023 |
Around The World in 80 Days | Trachtenkapelle Mitteltal | Sascha Eisenhut | Weißenbachhalle | Germany | 09. 04. 2023 |
Mont Blanc | Musikverein Zapfendorf | Dieter Schwartz | Halle | Germany | 09. 04. 2023 |
Saxpack | Polizeimusik Wien | Herbert Klinger | Alban Berg Konzertsaal (CMA Ossiach) | Austria | 03. 04. 2023 |
Absolute Crossover | Polizeimusik Wien | Herbert Klinger | Alban Berg Konzertsaal (CMA Ossiach) | Austria | 03. 04. 2023 |
Dragon Fight | Musikverein Frankenhofen | Josef Uhl | Ehinger Lindenhalle | Germany | 02. 04. 2023 |
Spirit of Time | Musikkapelle Partschins | Michael Pircher | Algund Peter Thalguter Haus | Italy | 02. 04. 2023 |
The Magic Mountain | Musikverein Behamberg | Daniel Pairleitner und Peter Stockinger | Mehrzweckhalle Behamberg | Austria | 02. 04. 2023 |
The Wall – Germanicus Maximus – The Limes | MV Breitenfeld | nn | Halle | Austria | 02. 04. 2023 |
The Magic Mountain | Musikkapelle Benningen | Thomas Kustermann | Festhalle | Germany | 02. 04. 2023 |
Around The World in 80 Days | l’Orchestre d’Harmonie de la Madeleine | nn | Hall | France | 02. 04. 2023 |
ORCHESTRE HARMONIQUE DU CHOLETAIS | nn | Théâtre Interlude | France | 01. 04. 2023 | |
Saxpack | Musikgesellschaft Frick | nn | Frick | Germany | 01. 04. 2023 |
The Wall – Germanicus Maximus – The Limes | Musikkapelle Groß St. Florian | Gerald Oswald | Florianihalle | Austria | 01. 04. 2023 |
Terra Vulcania | Musikkapelle Bernau | Albert Osterhammer | Mehrzweckhalle | Germany | 01. 04. 2023 |
When Nature Strikes Back | Blasorchester Unterjettingen | Udo Bertsch | Halle | Germany | 01. 04. 2023 |
Man In The Ice | Stadtkapelle Langenau | nn | Stadthalle | Germany | 01. 04. 2023 |
Nostradamus | Stadtmusik Bad Saulgau | Marc Lutz der | Stadthalle | Germany | 01. 04. 2023 |
The Magic Mountain | Musikverein Behamberg | Daniel Pairleitner und Peter Stockinger | Mehrzweckhalle Behamberg | Austria | 01. 04. 2023 |
The Magic Mountain | Musikkapelle Silz | Helmut Gruber | Gemeindesaal | Austria | 01. 04. 2023 |
Saxpack | MG Frick | Jochen Weiss | Mehrzweckhalle | Switzerland | 01. 04. 2023 |
Between Two Worlds | Marktmusikkapelle Wallern | Bernhard Ortner | Atrium Schallerbach | Austria | 01. 04. 2023 |
The Wall – Germanicus Maximus – The Limes | MV Breitenfeld | nn | Hale | Austria | 01. 04. 2023 |
Spirit of Time | Militärmusik Niederösterreich | Oberst Adi Obendrauf | Halle Trautmannsdorf | Austria | 01. 04. 2023 |
Back on Track | Militärmusik Niederösterreich | Oberst Adi Obendrauf | Halle Trautmannsdorf | Austria | 01. 04. 2023 |
Glory Fanfare | TMK Moosdorf | nn | Halle | Austria | 01. 04. 2023 |
Millenium | MV Oberneukirchen | Dominik Köpplmayr | Mittelschule Oberneukirchen | Austria | 01. 04. 2023 |
Around The World in 80 Days | Musikvereins Kirchdorf an der Iller | Jürgen Schön | Halle | Germany | 01. 04. 2023 |
Back on Track | Fanfare Musica Nova | Rainer Hilger | Halle | Belgium | 01. 04. 2023 |
Ready Steady Brass! | OBERAARGAUER BRASS BAND OBB | Ivan Meylemans | STADTTHEATER LANGENTHAL | Switzerland | 01. 04. 2023 |
The Firefighters | ugendkapelle der Musikschule Wieselburg | nn | Petzenkirchen | Austria | 31. 03. 2023 |
Symphonic Dimensions (Symphonic Opening) | Militärmusik Niederösterreich | Oberst Adi Obendrauf | Festspielhaus St. Pölten | Austria | 30. 03. 2023 |
Last Call | Militärmusik Niederösterreich | Oberst Adi Obendrauf | Festspielhaus St. Pölten | Austria | 30. 03. 2023 |
Cyrano | L’ORCHESTRE DE SAINT JULIEN DE CONCELLES | Otto M. Schwarz | Le Champilambart | France | 26. 03. 2023 |
Around The World in 80 Days | Stadtkapelle Germering | nn | Orlandosaal | Germany | 26. 03. 2023 |
The Magic Mountain | Musikverein St. Florian | Franz Falkner | Pucking | Austria | 26. 03. 2023 |
Leonardo (based on the Codices of Leonardo da Vinci) | Musikverein Jung St. Marien | Alexey Fedotov | Pucking | Austria | 26. 03. 2023 |
Welcome Overture | Orchester der Bezirksarbeitsgemeinschaft Bruck/Leitha (BAG) | Michael Volk und Christoph Schodl | Götzendorfer Musikheim | Austria | 26. 03. 2023 |
Mont Blanc | l’orchestre d’harmonie Les Aéronautes, de Bordeaux | Thibaud Fuster et Alexandre Dubois | théâtre Olympia | France | 26. 03. 2023 |
Leonardo (based on the Codices of Leonardo da Vinci) | Stadtmusik Aarau | Silvan Hof | KUK Aarau | Switzerland | 26. 03. 2023 |
The Golden Secret | Musikverein Edelweiß Busenbach | nn | Pfarrkirche St. Katharina | Germany | 26. 03. 2023 |
Dragon Fight | UNIORCHESTER LINZ (Sinfonieorchester) | Christian Radner | Brucknerhaus Linz | Austria | 25. 03. 2023 |
Dreamcatcher | Harmonie Grand-Ducale Marie-Adelaïde | nn | Centre Prince Henri | Luxembourg | 25. 03. 2023 |
Roller Coaster | BBO Baden Mödling Wr. Neustadt | nn | Stadtsaal Traiskirchen | Austria | 25. 03. 2023 |
The Miner’s Saga | Stadtkapelle Leonding | Gerald Reischl | Pucking | Austria | 25. 03. 2023 |